Caltrans Office Engineer

Viewing inquiries for 07-278904

Submit new inquiry for this project


Inquiry #1: Will Caltrans consider adding an A and/or a B license classification in addition to the C-10 license required for bidding?
Inquiry submitted 09/20/2012

Response #1:NO.
Response posted 09/20/2012






The information provided in the responses to bidder inquiries is not a waiver of Section 2-1.03, “Examination of Plans, Specifications, Contract, and Site of Work,” of the Standard Specifications or any other provision of the contract, nor to excuse the contractor from full compliance with the contract. Bidders are cautioned that subsequent responses or contract addenda may change a previous response.