Viewing inquiries for 04-1J0204

Submit new inquiry for this project


Inquiry #1: Are there 2 addenda?
Inquiry submitted 09/22/2017

Response #1:As of today (Sep. 22, 2017) there is only one addendum.
Response posted 09/22/2017






The information provided in the responses to bidder inquiries is not a waiver of Section 2-1.07, “JOB SITE AND DOCUMENT EXAMINATION” of the Standard Specifications or any other provision of the contract, nor to excuse the contractor from full compliance with the contract. Bidders are cautioned that subsequent responses or contract addenda may change a previous response.