Bidder Inquiries

Sign In | Create Account

Viewing inquiries for 06-0V8604

Submit new inquiry for this project


Inquiry #1: Note [3] on Sheet E-9 does not mention a Department-furnished Model 2070E Controller Unit as other locations similar in nature do.
Does this note need to have the Department-furnished controller unit installed as well?

Inquiry submitted 03/14/2018

Response #1:Submitted for consideration.
Response posted 03/15/2018


Response #2:No. Note 3 on sheet E-9 is correct.
Response posted 03/16/2018


The information provided in the responses to bidder inquiries is not a waiver of Section 2-1.07, "JOB SITE AND DOCUMENT EXAMINATION" of the Standard Specifications or any other provision of the contract, nor to excuse the contractor from full compliance with the contract. Bidders are cautioned that subsequent responses or contract addenda may change a previous response.


Contracting Information

Statewide Alerts and Other Information