Bidder Inquiries

Sign In | Create Account

Viewing inquiries for 06-0V2204

Submit new inquiry for this project


Inquiry #1: Special Provisions section 39-2.03B(3)(a) is calling for PG 64-10 asphalt binder with RHMA-G. Will PG 64-16 asphalt binder be allowed?
Inquiry submitted 11/26/2017

Response #1:No. Please bid per contract documents. Value engineering/innovation proposals during construction may be considered.
Response posted 11/27/2017


The information provided in the responses to bidder inquiries is not a waiver of Section 2-1.07, "JOB SITE AND DOCUMENT EXAMINATION" of the Standard Specifications or any other provision of the contract, nor to excuse the contractor from full compliance with the contract. Bidders are cautioned that subsequent responses or contract addenda may change a previous response.


Contracting Information

Statewide Alerts and Other Information