Viewing inquiries for 08-1C1004

Submit new inquiry for this project


Inquiry #1: Can you clarify the limits of the HFST width?

Is HFST applied to the lanes only? Or is it also applied on the shoulders and turnout areas within the limits shown?

Inquiry submitted 08/09/2017

Response #1:submitted for consideration
Response posted 08/10/2017


Response #2:The limits of the HFST includes only the lanes and shoulders. The turnout areas are not included
Response posted 08/10/2017






The information provided in the responses to bidder inquiries is not a waiver of Section 2-1.07, “JOB SITE AND DOCUMENT EXAMINATION” of the Standard Specifications or any other provision of the contract, nor to excuse the contractor from full compliance with the contract. Bidders are cautioned that subsequent responses or contract addenda may change a previous response.