Viewing inquiries for 03-1F3304

Submit new inquiry for this project


Inquiry #1: Specifications call for HMA to be Standard Process. HMA is mainly leveling course. Should this HMA be placed under the Method Specification?
Inquiry submitted 09/11/2013

Response #1:9/11/13: Your question is under review. If a response is not issued before bid opening addressing your concern, please bid per the current contract documents.
Response posted 09/11/2013






The information provided in the responses to bidder inquiries is not a waiver of Section 2-1.03, “Examination of Plans, Specifications, Contract, and Site of Work,” of the Standard Specifications or any other provision of the contract, nor to excuse the contractor from full compliance with the contract. Bidders are cautioned that subsequent responses or contract addenda may change a previous response.