Viewing inquiries for 01-0F1904

Submit new inquiry for this project


Inquiry #1: Spec Section 37-7.03 states in part, "Pavement surface must be greater than 30 days old before applying HFST."

The question is, will working days be suspended after HMA paving and prior to HFST placement?

Inquiry submitted 03/24/2017

Response #1:Your inquiry has been received and is being reviewed.
Response posted 03/24/2017


Response #2:
Please bid per the current contract documents.
Response posted 03/24/2017






The information provided in the responses to bidder inquiries is not a waiver of Section 2-1.07, “JOB SITE AND DOCUMENT EXAMINATION” of the Standard Specifications or any other provision of the contract, nor to excuse the contractor from full compliance with the contract. Bidders are cautioned that subsequent responses or contract addenda may change a previous response.