California Department of Transportation

Division of Environmental Analysis (DEA) LINKS


square icon

Adobe Acrobat Reader is required to view and print PDF files. Adobe Acrobat is required to edit online forms and save them to your computer.

Get Acrobat Reader Image

logo



Last Updated: Tuesday, July 8, 2014 8:01 AM

District stormwater Coordinators

Headquarters Stormwater Offices: Locate Districts by County:

Other Stormwater Contacts:

DISTRICT STORMWATER CONTACTS:
District 1
Counties: Del Norte, Humboldt, Mendocino, Lake
Alex Arevalo
1656 Union Street
Eureka, CA 95501
(707) 441-4674
District 2
Counties: Lassen, Modoc, Siskiyou, Trinity, Shasta, Tehema, Plumas
Cristian Lavric
1031 Butte Street
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-2233
District 3
Counties: Glenn, Butte, Sierra, Colusa, Sutter, Yuba, Nevada, Placer, Yolo, Sacramento, El Dorado
Douglas Coleman
703 B Street
Marysville, CA 95901
(530) 741-4539
District 4
Counties: Sonoma, Napa, Solano, Marin, Contra Costa, San Mateo, San Francisco, Alameda, Santa Clara
Hardeep Takhar
111 Grand Avenue
Oakland, CA 94612
(510) 286-7182


Cyrus Vafai
111 Grand Avenue
Oakland, CA 94612
(510) 286-5585
District 5
Counties: Santa Cruz, San Benito, Monterey, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara
Pete Riegelhuth
50 Higuera Street
San Luis Obispo, CA
(805) 549-3375
District 6
Counties: Madera, Fresno, Kern, Kings, Tulare
Andrew Pochwatka
2015 E. Shields Ave.
Fresno, CA 93726
(559) 243-3417


Paul Varney
2015 E. Shields Ave.
Fresno, CA 93726
(559) 243-3568
District 7
Counties: Ventura, Los Angeles
Shirley Pak
100 S Main Street, Suite 100, MS #13
Los Angeles, CA 90012
(213) 897-0428
District 8
Counties: San Bernardino, Riverside
Patrick J. Hally
464 West Fourth St, 6th Floor, MS 1062
San Bernardino, CA 92401
(909) 383-4948
District 9
Counties: Mono, Inyo
Rebecca Eastman
500 South Main Street
Bishop, CA 93514
(760) 872-0643
District 10
Counties: Amador, Alpine, Calaveras, Tuolumne, San Joaquin, Stanislaus, Mariposa, Merced
Ethan Heilman
1976 E Charter Way
Stockton, CA 95205
(209) 941-1918
District 11
Counties: San Diego, Imperial
Kenneth Johansson
4050 Taylor St.
San Diego, CA 92110
(619) 688-6763
District 12
Orange County
Grace Pina-Garrett
3337 Michelson Drive, Suite 380
Irvine, CA 92612-8894
(949) 724-2189
HEADQUARTERS STORMWATER OFFICES:
Chief Environmental Engineer Scott McGowen
1120 N Street, MS-27
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 653-4446
Stormwater Program Implementation Greg Berry
1120 N Street, MS-27
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 653-2512
Stormwater Program Development Bhaskar Joshi
1120 N Street, MS-27
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 653-5240
Maintenance BMPs Parviz Lashai
1120 N Street, MS-31
Sacamento, CA 95814
(916) 654-5784
Design BMPs Tim Sobelman
1120 N Street, MS-28
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 654-4693
Construction BMPs John Stayton
1120 N Street, MS-44
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 654-2359
Traffic Operations, Encroachment Permits Thomas Franklin
1120 N Street, MS-36
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 654-6232
Right of Way Carol Hanson
1120 N Street, MS-37
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 653-2839
Landscape Architecture Jack Broadbent
1120 N Street, MS-28
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 653-3170

TOP