APPENDIX C

DISTRIBUTION LIST

ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

 

 

U.S. Senators

 

 

 

The Honorable Barbara Boxer
U.S. Senate
1700 Montgomery Street, Suite 240
San Francisco, CA 94111

The Honorable Dianne Feinstein
U.S. Senate
525 Market Street, Suite 3670
San Francisco, CA 94105

 

 

U.S. House of Representatives

 

 

 

The Honorable Mike Honda
U.S. House of Representatives
3550 Stevens Creek Boulevard
Campbell, CA 95117

The Honorable Anna Eshoo
U.S. House of Representatives
698 Emerson Street
Palo Alto, CA 94301

The Honorable Mike Honda
U.S. House of Representatives
3550 Stevens Creek Boulevard
Campbell, CA 95117

The Honorable Tom Lantos
U.S. House of Representatives
400 South El Camino Real, Suite 820
San Mateo, CA 94402

The Honorable Barbara Lee
U.S. House of Representatives
1301 Clay Street, Suite 1000N
Oakland, CA 94612

The Honorable Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House of Representatives
635 North First Street, Suite B
San Jose, CA 95112

The Honorable George Miller
U.S. House of Representatives
1333 Willow Pass Road, Suite 203
Concord, CA 94520-7931

The Honorable Doug Ose
U.S. House of Representatives
722-B Main Street
Woodland, CA 95695

The Honorable Nancy Pelosi
U.S. House of Representatives
450 Golden Gate Avenue, Room 145380
San Francisco, CA 94102

The Honorable Fortney Pete Stark
U.S. House of Representatives
39300 Civic Center Drive, Suite 220
Fremont, CA 94538-2324

The Honorable Ellen Tauscher
U.S. House of Representatives
1801 North California Blvd., Suite 103
Walnut Creek, CA 94596

The Honorable Michael Thompson
U.S. House of Representatives
1040 Main Street, Suite 101
Napa, CA 94559

The Honorable Lynn Woolsey
U.S. House of Representatives
1101 College Ave., Suite 200
Santa Rosa, CA 95404-3952

 

 

California State Senate

 

 

 

The Honorable John Burton
California State Senate
455 Golden Gate Avenue, Suite 14800
San Francisco, CA 94102

The Honorable Wes Chesbro
California State Senate
50 D Street, Suite 120-A
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

The Honorable Liz Figueroa
California State Senate
43271 Mission Blvd.
Fremont, CA 94539

The Honorable Maurice Johannesse
California State Senate
410 Hemsted Drive, Suite 200
Redding, CA 96002

The Honorable Don Perata
California State Senate
1515 Clay Street, Suite 2202
Oakland, CA 94612

The Honorable Jackie Speier
California State Senate
455 Golden Gate Avenue, Suite 14200
San Francisco, CA 94014

The Honorable Tom Torlakson
California State Senate
1948 Mount Diablo Blvd.
Walnut Creek, CA 94596

The Honorable Jackie Speier
California State Senate
455 Golden Gate Avenue, Suite 14200
San Francisco, CA 94014

 

 

California State Assembly

 

 

 

Assemblymember Dion Aroner
California State Assembly
918 Parker Street, Suite A-13
Berkeley, CA 94710

Assemblymember Joseph Canciamilla
California State Assembly
815 Estudillo Street
Martinez, CA 94553

Assemblymember Wilma Chan
California State Assembly
State Capitol, Room 4098
Sacramento, CA 94249

Assemblymember Lynne Leach
California State Assembly
800 South Broadway, Suite 304
Walnut Creek, CA 94596

Assemblymember Carole Migden
California State Assembly
1388 Sutter Street, Suite 710
San Francisco, CA 94109

Assemblymember Carole Migden
California State Assembly
1388 Sutter Street, Suite 710
San Francisco, CA 94109

Assemblymember Kevin Shelley
California State Assembly
711 Van Ness Avenue, Suite 310
San Francisco, CA 94102

Assemblymember Helen Thomson
California State Assembly
555 Mason Street, Suite 275
Vacaville, CA 95688

Assemblymember Joseph Canciamilla
California State Assembly
815 Estudillo Street
Martinez, CA 94553

Assemblymember Patricia Wiggins
California State Assembly
50 D Street, Suite 301
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

 

Alameda County Board of Supervisors

 

 

Mr. Keith Carson
Supervisor, District 5
Alameda County Board of Supervisors
1221 Oak Street, Room 536
Oakland, CA 94612

Mr. Scott Haggerty
Supervisor, District 1
Alameda County Board of Supervisors
1221 Oak Street, Room 536
Oakland, CA 94612

Ms. Gail Steele
Supervisor, District 2
Alameda County Board of Supervisors
1221 Oak Street, Room 536
Oakland, CA 94612

Ms. Alice Lai-Bitker
Supervisor, District 3
Alameda County Board of Supervisors
1221 Oak Street, Room 536
Oakland, CA 94612

Mr. Nate Miley
Supervisor, District 4
Alameda County Board of Supervisors
1221 Oak Street, Room 536
Oakland, CA 94612

 

Ms. Gail Steele
Supervisor, District 2
Alameda County Board of Supervisors
1221 Oak Street, Room 536
Oakland, CA 94612

Mr. Keith Carson
Supervisor, District 5
Alameda County Board of Supervisors
1221 Oak Street, Room 536
Oakland, CA 94612

 

 

Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors

 

 

Mr. Mark DeSaulnier
Supervisor, District 4
Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors
2425 Bisso Lane, Suite 110
Concord, CA 94520

Ms. Donna Gerber
Supervisor, District 3
Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors
309 Diablo Road
Danville, CA 94526

Mr. John Gioia
Supervisor, District 1
Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors
100 37th Street, Room 270
Richmond, CA 94805

Ms. Gayle Uilkema
Supervisor, District 2
Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors
651 Pine Street, Room 108A
Martinez, CA 94553

Ms. Donna Gerber
Supervisor, District 3
Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors
309 Diablo Road
Danville, CA 94526

Mr. Mark DeSaulnier
Supervisor, District 4
Contra Costa County Board of
Supervisors
2425 Bisso Lane, Suite 110
Concord, CA 94520

Mr. Federal Glover
Supervisor, District 5
Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors
315 E. Leland Road, Suite 100
Pittsbburg, CA 94565

Ms. Gayle Uilkema
Supervisor, District 2
Contra Costa County Board of
Supervisors
651 Pine Street, Room 108A
Martinez, CA 94553

City and County of San Francisco Board of Supervisors

 

 

Mr. Tom Ammiano
President, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Chris Daly
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Matt Gonzalez
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Tony Hall
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Gerardo Sandoval
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Jake McGoldrick
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Matt Gonzalez
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Chris Daly
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Mark Leno
President, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Ms. Sophie Maxwell
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Ms. Sophie Maxwell
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Jake McGoldrick
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Gavin Newsom
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Aaron Peskin
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Gerardo Sandoval
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Tony Hall
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Leland Yee
Member, Board of Supervisors
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Rm 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

 

 

Other County Boards of Supervisors

 

 

Ms. Kathleen Bonds
Clerk of the Napa County Board of Supervisors
1195 Third Street, Room 310
Napa, CA 94559

  

Mr. Howard Hanson
Clerk of the Marin County Board of
Supervisors
3501 Civic Center Drive, #329
San Rafael, CA 94903

Other County Boards of Supervisors (continued)

 

 

Ms. Eve Lewis
Clerk of the Sonoma County Board of Supervisors
575 Administration Drive, #100-A
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Mr. Howard Hanson
Clerk of the Marin County Board of
Supervisors
3501 Civic Center Drive, #329
San Rafael, CA 94903

Ms. Kathleen Bonds
Clerk of the Napa County Board of Supervisors
1195 Third Street, Room 310
Napa, CA 94559

Mr. Warren Slocum
Clerk of the San Mateo County Board of Supervisors
County Government Center
400 County Center, First Floor
Redwood City, CA 94063

Mr. Stephen V. Love
Clerk of the Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors
70 W Hedding Street, East Wing
San Jose, CA 95110

Mr. Stephen V. Love
Clerk of the Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors
70 W Hedding Street, East Wing
San Jose, CA 95110

Ms. Virginia Ryan
Clerk of the Solano County Board of
Supervisors
580 Texas Street
Fairfield, CA 94533

Mr. Warren Slocum
Clerk of the San Mateo County Board of Supervisors
County Government Center
555 County Center, First Floor
Redwood City, CA 94063

Ms. Eve Lewis
Clerk of the Sonoma County Board of Supervisors
575 Administration Drive, #100-A
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

 

 

Mayors

 

 

 

The Honorable Ralph Appezzato
Mayor, City of Alameda
2263 Santa Clara Avenue, Suite 320
Alameda, CA 94501

The Honorable Jerry Brown
Mayor, City of Oakland
250 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, City Hall
Oakland, CA 94612

The Honorable Willie Brown
Mayor, City of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
San Francisco, CA 94102The Honorable

Shirley Dean
Mayor, City of Berkeley
2180 Milvia Street
Berkeley, CA 94704-1308

The Honorable Nora Davis
Mayor, City of Emeryville
2200 Powell Street, 12th Floor
Emeryville, CA 94608

The Honorable Jerry Brown
Mayor, City of Oakland
250 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, City Hall
Oakland, CA 94612

The Honorable Nora Davis
Mayor, City of Emeryville
2200 Powell Street, 12th Floor
Emeryville, CA 94608

The Honorable Willie Brown
Mayor, City of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
San Francisco, CA 94102

The Honorable Shirley Dean
Mayor, City of Berkeley
2180 Milvia Street
Berkeley, CA 94704-1308

The Honorable Michael Martini
Mayor, City of Santa Rosa
631 First Street
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

The Honorable Richard Kassis
Mayor, City of Emeryville
2200 Powell Street, 12th Floor
Emeryville, CA 94608

The Honorable James Spering
Mayor, City of Suisun City
701 Civic Center Blvd.
Suisun City, CA 94585

 

 

Metropolitan Transportation Commission

 

 

Mr. Tom Ammiano
MTC Commissioner
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
San Francisco, CA 94102

Ms. Sue Lempert
MTC Commissioner
City of San Mateo Councilmember
330 West 20th Avenue
San Mateo, CA 94403

The Honorable Ralph Appezzato
MTC Commissioner
Mayor, City of Alameda
2263 Santa Clara Avenue, Suite 320 Alameda, CA 94501

Mr. Keith Axtell
MTC Commissioner
Director of Housing
U.S. Department of Housing and Urban
Development
450 Golden Gate Avenue, Box 36003
San Francisco, CA 94102-3448

Mr. James Beall, Jr.
MTC Chairperson
Santa Clara County Supervisor
70 West Hedding Street
San Jose, CA 95110

Ms. Susan Bierman
MTC Commissioner
City and County of San Francisco
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Pl., Suite 244
San Francisco, CA 94102

Ms. Sharon Brown
MTC Vice Chairperson
City of San Pablo Councilmember
919 Road 20
San Pablo, CA 94806

Mr. Mark DeSaulnier
MTC Commissioner
Contra Costa County Supervisor
2435 Bisso Lane, Suite 110
Concord, CA 94520

Mr. Bill Dodd
MTC Commissioner
Napa County Supervisor
1195 Third Street, Suite 310
Napa, CA 94559-3082

Ms. Dorene Giacopini
MTC Commissioner
U.S. Department of Transportation
Joseph P. Bort Metro Center
101 Eighth Street
Oakland, CA 94607

Mr. Scott Haggerty
MTC Bay Bridge Task Force Chairperson
Alameda County Supervisor
1221 Oak Street, Suite 536
Oakland, CA 94612

Ms. Barbara Kaufman
MTC Commissioner
Bay Conservation and Development
Commission
50 California Street, Ste. 2600
San Francisco, CA 94111

Mr. Stephen Kinsey
MTC Commissioner
Marin County Supervisor
3501 Civic Center Drive, Suite 329
San Rafael, CA 94903-4193

Mr. John McLemore
MTC Commissioner
City of Santa Clara Councilmember
307 Los Padres Boulevard
Santa Clara, CA 95050

Mr. Michael D. Nevin
MTC Commissioner
San Mateo County Supervisor
County Government Center401 Marshall Street, First Floor
Redwood City, CA 94063

Mr. Jon Rubin
MTC Commissioner
Bay Relations, Inc.
2171 Junipero Serra Blvd., Suite 280
Daly City, CA 94014

The Honorable James Spering
MTC Commissioner
Mayor, City of Suisun City
501 Kings Way
Suisun City, CA 94585

Pamela Torliatt
MTC Commissioner
Councilmember, City of Petaluma
27 Townview Lane
Petaluma, CA 94952

Ms. Sharon Wright
MTC Commissioner
Councilmember, City of Santa Rosa
703 Second Street, Suite 300
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Mr. Harry Yahata
Director Caltrans, District 4
PO Box 23660
Oakland, CA 94623

 

 

FEDERAL AGENCIES

 

 

 

Mark D’Avignon
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
San Francisco District
CESPN-CO-R
333 Market Street, 8th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94105-2197

Mr. Kenneth W. Holt
Special Programs Group (F16)
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
1600 Clifton Road NE
Atlanta, GA 30341-3724

Mr. Sean Kelley
U.S. Coast Guard
Yerba Buena Island, Building 278
San Francisco, CA 94130-5013

Captain Robert Lachowsky
Commander, MLCP (se)
U.S. Coast Guard
Coast Guard Island, Building 54D
Alameda, CA 94501

Mr. David Sulouff
POW 11th District
U.S. Coast Guard
Coast Guard Island, Building 50-6
Alameda, CA 94501-5100

Lieutenant Cherian Zachariah
U.S. Coast Guard, San Francisco
1 Yerba Buena Island
San Francisco, CA 94118

 

Director
Office of Environmental Compliance
U.S. Department of Energy
1000 Independence Avenue, S.W.
Room 4G-064
Washington, D.C. 20585

Ms. Lisa Hanf
CMD-2
USEPA Region 9
75 Hawthorne Street
San Francisco, CA 94105

Mr. Michael Monroe
WTR-8
USEPA Region 9
75 Hawthorne Street
San Francisco, CA 94105

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Office of Federal Activities
Mail Code 2252-A
EIS Filing Section
401 M Street, SW
Washington, DC 20460

Chief, Airports Branch
Federal Aviation Administration
831 Mitten Road
Burlingame, CA 94010

Regional Director
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Region IX, Building 105
The Presidio, CA 94129

 

FEDERAL AGENCIES (continued)

 

 

Environmental Clearance Officer
Department of Housing and Urban Development
450 Golden Gate, P.O. Box 36003
San Francisco, CA 94102

Mr. Willie R. Taylor
Director, Office of Environmental Policy and Compliance
U.S. Department of the Interior
Main Interior Building, MS 2340
1849 C Street, NW
Washington, D.C. 20240

Mr. James Bybee
Attn: Ms. Maura Eagan
Environmental Assessment Branch
National Marine Fisheries Service
777 Sonoma Ave., Room 325

Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Ms. Christina Fahy
National Marine Fisheries Service
SW Region
501 W. Ocean Blvd., Suite 4200
Long Beach CA 90802-4213

Mr. Gary Munsterman
National Park Service
Pacific Great Basin System Support Office
600 Harrison Street, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94107-1372

U.S. Natural Resources Conservation
Service
Area Conservationist, Area II
318 Cayuga Street, Ste 206
Salinas, CA 93901

Mr. Nick R. Bollo
Office of Counsel
SW Division NAVFAC
U.S. Department of the Navy
1220 Pacific Highway
San Diego, CA 92132

Mr. David Sulouff
POW 11th District
U.S. Coast Guard
Alameda, CA 94501-5100

Ms. Carol Meyer
Commander, MLCP (se)
U.S. Coast Guard
Coast Guard Island, Building 54D
Alameda, CA 94501-500

Mr. Jerry Olmes
POW 11th District
U.S. Coast Guard
Coast Guard Island, Building 50-6
Alameda, CA 94501-5100

Mr. Nick Fiorentinos
U.S. Coast Guard
Coast Guard Island, Building 54D
Alameda, CA 94501

Captain G.J. Buchanan
Engineering Field Activity West
U.S. Department of the Navy
900 Commodore Drive
San Bruno, CA 94066-5006

Mr. Terry Greiner
Engineering Field Activity West
U.S. Navy
900 Commodore Drive
San Bruno, CA 94066-5006

Mr. Tom Pinard
Deputy Base Conversion Manager
Engineering Field Activity West
U.S. Department of the Navy
900 Commodore Drive
San Bruno, CA 94066

Mr. John Hall
Engineering Field Activity West
U.S. Department of the Navy
1230 Columbia Street, Suite 1100
San Diego, CA 92101

Mr. Ron Plaseied
Engineering Field Activity West
U.S. Department of the Navy
1230 Columbia Street, Suite 1100
San Diego, CA 92101

Ms. Lynn Kriegbaum
U.S. Department of Defense
Oakland Army Base
2475-D West Street, Suite 2214
Oakland, CA 94612

Ms. Aliza Gallo
Oakland Base Reuse Authority
700 Murmansk Street
Oakland, CA 94626-5612

Mr. Cherian Zachariah
U.S. Coast Guard, San Francisco
1 Yerba Buena Island
San Francisco, CA 94118

Mr. Sean Kelley
U.S. Coast Guard
Yerba Buena Island, Building 278
San Francisco, CA 94130-5013

Mr. Robert Van de Loo
U.S. Coast Guard
Coast Guard Island, Building 54D
Alameda, CA 94501-5100

Mr. Robert Hom
Attn: Ms. Donna Turchie
Federal Transit Administration
Region IX
201 Mission Street, Suite 2210
San Francisco, CA 94105

 

 

STATE AGENCIES

 

 

 

Mr. Will Travis, Executive Director
San Francisco Bay Conservation and Development Commission
50 California Street, Suite 2600
San Francisco, CA 94111

Mr. Donald L. Lollock, Chief
Scientific Division
California Department of Fish and Game
1416 9th Street
P.O. Box 944209
Sacramento, CA 94244-2090

Ms. Becky Ota
California Department of Fish and Game
4111 Burgess Drive
Menlo Park, CA 94025

Mr. Kin Ho
California Highway Patrol
111 Grand Avenue
Oakland, CA 94612

Mr. Keith Lichten
Regional Water Quality Control Board
San Francisco Bay Region
1515 Clay Street, Suite 1400
Oakland, CA 94612

Mr. Steve McAdam
Deputy Executive Director
San Francisco Bay Conservation and Development Commission
30 Van Ness Avenue, Suite 2011
San Francisco, CA 94102-6080

REGIONAL/ AND LOCAL AGENCIESS AND ORGANIZATIONS

 

 

Mr. Rick Fernandez
General Manager
Attn: Kenneth C. Scheidig
Alameda-Contra Costa (AC) Transit
1600 Franklin Street
Oakland, CA 94612

Ms. Laura Thompson
Association of Bay Area Governments
San Francisco Bay Trail Project
101 Eighth Street
Oakland, CA 94604

Mr. Niko Letunik
Bay Trail Planner
Association of Bay Area Governments
San Francisco Bay Trail Project
101 Eighth Street
Oakland, CA 94604

Ms. Ellen Garvey
Deputy Air Pollution Control Officer
Bay Area Air Quality Management District
939 Ellis Street
San Francisco, CA 94109

 

REGIONAL AND LOCAL AGENCIES (continued)

 

 

Mr. Ward Belding
Manager, Planning, Research and Development
Bay Area Rapid Transit District
800 Madison Street
Oakland, CA 94604-2688

Mr. Edward H. McCormick
Attn: William Kirkpatrick
East Bay Municipal Utility District
Mail Station 701
375 Eleventh Street
Oakland, CA 94607

Mr. Brian Wiese
East Bay Regional Park District
2950 Peralta Oaks Court
Oakland, CA 94605

Mr. Steve Heminger
Metropolitan Transportation Commission
101 8th Street
Oakland, CA 94607

Mr. Rick Fernandez
Acting General Manager
Alameda-Contra Costa (AC) Transit
1600 Franklin Street
Oakland, CA 94612

Ms. Leslie Gould
CEDA
City of Oakland
250 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, Suite 33301
Oakland, CA 94612-2022

Mr. George Lythcott, Chairperson
Landmarks Preservation Advisory Board
City of Oakland
250 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, Suite 2114
Oakland, CA 94612-2022

Ms. Helaine Kaplan Prentice
Landmarks Preservation Advisory Board
City of Oakland
250 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, Suite 2114
Oakland, CA 94612-2022

Mr. Jim Gleich
AC Transit
1600 Franklin Street
Oakland, CA 94612

Ms. Claudette Ford
Acting Director of Public Works
City of Oakland
250 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, Suite 4314
Oakland, CA 94612

Ms. Diane Tannenwald
Public Works Agency
City of Oakland
250 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, Suite 4314
Oakland, CA 94612-2003

Mr. Charles Foster, Director
Port of Oakland
530 Water Street
Oakland, CA 94607

Mr. Steve Parey
AC Transit
1600 Franklin Street
Oakland, CA 94612

Mr. Rick Wiederhorn
Port of Oakland
530 Water Street
Oakland, CA 94607

Ms. Annemarie Conroy
Executive Director
Mayor’s Treasure Island Project
City and County of San Francisco
410 Palm Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94130

Ms. Hillary Gitelman
Planning Department
City and County of San Francisco
1660 Mission Street, 5th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94103

Charles Swanson
Mayor’s Treasure Island Project
City and County of San Francisco
410 Palm Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94130

Nelson Wong
Public Works Department
City and County of San Francisco
1680 Mission Street, Room 410
San Francisco, CA 94103

REGIONAL AND LOCAL AGENCIES (continued)

 

 

Mr. Joseph Nicoletti
Engineering and Design Advisory Panel
URS/John A. Bloom
100 California Street, Suite 500
San Francisco, CA 94111

 

ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS

 

 

Mr. Jason Meggs
East Bay Coordinator
Bike the Bridge! Coalition
P. O. Box 15071
Berkeley, CA 94701-6071

Perry Brisette
7315 Fairmount Avenue
El Cerrito, CA 94530

Steven Bodzin
1095 Market Street, #215
San Francisco, CA 94103

Jeffrey Eichenfeld, Executive Director
California Preservation Foundation405 14th Street, Suite 1010
Oakland, CA 94612

Arthur Feinstein, Executive Director
Golden Gate Audubon Society
2530 San Pablo Avenue, Suite G
Berkeley, CA 94702

Debbie Hubsmith
P.O. Box 351
Lagunitas, CA 94938

Michael Katz
2835 Buena Vista Way
Berkeley, CA 94708

Jean Matsura, President
League of Women Voters
500 St. Mary's Road, Suite 14
Lafayette, CA 94549

 

Barbara Salzman, Chair
Conservation Committee
Marin Audubon Society
Box 599
Mill Valley, CA 94942-0599

Mr. Michael White
OSP Engineering
MCI Telecommunications Corporation
2270 Lakeside Boulevard
Richardson, TX 75082

Courtney A. Damkroger
Assistant Director
National Trust for Historic Preservation
Western Regional Office
One Sutter Street, Suite 707
San Francisco, CA 94104

Mr. H. Paul Friesema
Institute of Policy Research
Northwestern University
2040 Sheridan Road
Evanston, IL 60208-4100

Mr. Alex Zuckerman
Regional Bicycle Advisory Committee
P.O. Box 10205
Oakland, CA 94610

Steve Romero
Right of Way Manager
Pacific Bell
2410 Camino San Ramon,
Suite 350 "0"
San Ramon, CA 94583

ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS (continued)

 

 

Mr. Brett Muscik
Project Engineer
Ross G. Stephenson Associates, Inc.
2801 Coffee Rd Suite B-1
Modesto, CA 95355

Mr. Jim Chapell
Executive Director
San Francisco Planning & Urban
Research Association
312 Sutter Street, Suite 500
San Francisco, CA 94108-4305

David Lewis, Executive Director
Save San Francisco Bay Association
1600 Broadway, Suite 300
Oakland, CA 94612

Derek Shuman
1442A Walnut Street
Berkeley, CA 94709

David Nesmith
Conservation Director
Sierra Club
2530 San Pablo Avenue, Suite I
Berkeley, CA 94702

Dr. Robert Piper
Sierra Club Transportation Committee
1705 California Street
Berkeley, CA 94705

Mr. James Royce
Sierra Club
2182 East Avenue
Hayward, CA 94541

Janette E. Schue
Stanford Environmental Clinic
Stanford Law School
559 Nathan Abbott Way
Stanford, CA 94305-8610

Richard Stowe
27979 Baker Lane
Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

Terry Dean, Head Librarian
University of California, Berkeley
Institute of Governmental Studies Library
Berkeley, CA 94720-2370

Urban Creeks Council
1250 Addison, Suite 107C
Berkeley, CA 94702

Mr. Tim Szala
Eastern Area Fiber Security
Western Union ATS
7000 Weston Parkway
Cary, NC 27513


NOTICE OF AVAILABILITY

Notice of availability of the Final Environmental Impact Statement will be mailed to members of the East Span Project newsletter mailing list. This mailing list consists of approximately 3,500 interested parties.